Friday 1/31/2020
Warm-up Walk to Aud Performance Critique Group Name School Category
5:10 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 6:10 p.m. Viking Voices Wood Middle School
5:55 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:55 p.m. Panther Prowl Walcott Middle School
6:40 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 7:40 p.m. Williams Blue Renegade Williams Middle School
8:00 p.m. Awards
Saturday 2/1/2020
Warm-up Walk to Gym Performance Critique Group Name School Category
7:40 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:45 a.m. Blue Vibrations Davenport Central Prep/Unisex
8:10 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:15 a.m. Encore Muscatine Prep/Unisex
8:40 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:45 a.m. Audio Intensity Bettendorf Prep/Unisex
9:45 a.m. Break
9:25 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. Liberty Impact Iowa City Liberty Prep/Unisex
9:55 a.m. 10:25 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Vocal Gold SE Polk Prep/Unisex
10:25 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Impact Dubuque Wahlert Prep/Unisex
11:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m. LUNCH BREAK
11:40 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 12:15 p.m. 12:45 p.m. River City Rhythm Muscatine 3A/4A
12:10 p.m. 12:40 p.m. 12:45 p.m. 1:15 p.m. InMotion Mt. Pleasant 3A/4A
12:40 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 1:45 p.m. Liberty Storm Iowa City Liberty 3A/4A
1:45 p.m. Break
1:25 p.m. 1:55 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. WD Forte West Delaware 3A/4A
1:55 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Impulse Dubuque Wahlert 3A/4A
2:25 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. Ramification SE Polk 3A/4A
2:55 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5th Ave Western Dubuque 3A/4A
4:00 p.m. Break
3:40 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:45 p.m. West Connection Davenport West 3A/4A
4:10 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 5:15 p.m. Surround Sound Bettendorf 3A/4A
4:40 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m. Central Singers Inc. Davenport Central 3A/4A
5:10 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 5:45 p.m. Center Stage Davenport North Exhibition
6:15 p.m. Day Time Awards
Warm-up Walk to Gym Performance Group Name School Category
7:30 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 1ST FINALIST
7:55 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 2ND FINALIST
8:20 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 8:45 p.m. 3RD FINALIST
8:45 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 9:10 p.m. 4TH FINALIST
9:10 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 5TH FINALIST
9:35 p.m. 9:45 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 6TH FINALIST
9:50 p.m. 10:10 p.m. 10:15 p.m. Northside Establishment Davenport North Exhibition
10:40 p.m. Final Awards

Where & When

Davenport North High School 
626 W 53rd St, Davenport, IA

Middle Schools - Auditorium January 31  High Schools - Gym February 1, 2020

Admission

Adults $15.00
Students and senior citizens$10.00

More Info




Admission

Adults $15.00
Students and senior citizens $10.00